FREE SHIPPING! DELIVERY WITHIN 2-5 WORKING DAYS

Privacy and Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Made pursuant to Legislative Decree. n ° 196/03 and ss. mod. as well as the EU Regulation n ° 679/2016 (GDPR)

We at Bergeritaly.com pay particular attention to the protection of your privacy and we wish that visitors to our site, like you, can do so in total safety, both during simple navigation and in the event that they decide to provide their personal data to take advantage of of specific services or functions offered on our site.
Pursuant to and in compliance with the current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data, in particular the Legislative Decree 196/2003 and ss. mod., including the Legislative Decree n ° 101/2018 and Articles 4, 12, 13 and 24 and of the European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data n ° 679/2016 (GDPR), and in relation to personal data of which Caleidoscope srl based in Via Leonardo Da Vinci 33, Acquapendente (VT) 01021, VAT number 02104690561 as Data Controller, will come into possession, we therefore inform you of the following.

1. Data Controller
The Data Controller (hereinafter also "the Data Controller") is Kaleidoscope srl based in Via Leonardo Da Vinci 33, Acquapendente (VT) 01021, VAT number 02104690561

1.1 Data Processor

The Data Processor is Shopify International Ltd. based at Intertrust Ireland, 2nd Floor 1–2 Victoria Buildings, Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 XN32, Ireland, Tel. +1 571 409 6451, email: privacy@shopify.com.
We also inform you that the updated list of Managers can be consulted upon request at the e-mail address info@twigstore.com.

2. Purpose and legal basis of the processing
The GDPR (art. 4, par.1) defines personal data as “any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (" interested party "); the natural person is considered identifiable who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as the name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more characteristic elements of his physical identity, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social ".
The processing of personal data (GDPR, Article 4, par.2) means any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, such as collection, the recording, organization, structuring, conservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or l 'interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.
Access to this site, the display of the contents hosted on it and the use of the services available on it may involve the collection, by the owner of this site or by third parties (as better specified below in this statement), of your personal data, provided by you, and in particular for the following processing purposes.
We may use the personal information provided, without your explicit consent, for the following purposes:

a) For the provision of the services provided through our website www.bergeritaly.com, in particular for the creation, management and maintenance, also in terms of security, of your account in our area reserved for members;

b) for the provision of e-commerce services offered by the owner to users of our website www.bergeritaly.com;

c) to collect and manage customer feedback on the services provided, as well as from their commercial partners as part of the service provision;

d) to provide you with our customer assistance services, either by e-mail or by telephone, even over time in relation to your individual needs and your request relating to the above services;

e) to respond to comments and reports sent by customers;

f) for the administrative management of relations, including commercial ones, between the owner and the third parties indicated in the previous points;

g) for the monitoring and prevention of fraud and unauthorized use of the service.

The legal basis of the processing for the purposes referred to in points a) to f) the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same (Article 6, paragraph 1 , letter b), while for the purposes referred to in point g the legal basis of the processing is the fulfillment of a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject (Article 6, paragraph 1, letter c). We inform you that the communication of personal data necessary for
the achievement of the purposes indicated in points a) to f) is mandatory and any refusal to provide your data is not
will allow to provide the requested services.
Furthermore, we may use your personal data, with your explicit consent, for the following purposes:

h) to periodically update you on offers, promotions and discounts for the products on our website www.bergeritaly.com, in particular through the use of the e-mail newsletter service;

i) for the sending of promotional communications and advertising material, the offer of own or third party products and / or services, the carrying out of surveys and market research, through the use of telephone with operator and / or automated systems ( e.g. SMS, MMS, fax);

j) for the purpose of profiling users for commercial and marketing purposes on the basis of the methods of use of our site www.bergeritaly.com the interest shown in the various products / services and exposure to advertising;

The legal basis of these treatments is your consent to the processing of your personal data, for one or more specific purposes (Article 6, paragraph 1, letter a);
We remind you that, in any case, the consent you may have given may be revoked in any case
moment, by writing to Caleidoscope Srl at the addresses and in the manner indicated below:
Kaleidoscope srl based in Via Leonardo Da Vinci 33, Acquapendente (VT) 01021, VAT number 02104690561 by email to caleidoscopiosrl@libero.it


3. Source of Personal Data and Categories of Personal Data
To pursue the purposes referred to in the previous paragraph, the Data Controller may process the information exclusively provided by you and relating to cookies, as described in the specific Cookie Policy, both through automated communication channels and through traditional communication channels as described above. .


4. Methods and duration of the treatment
The use of your personal data will take place in compliance with the methods and requirements of the data provided for by the so-called Privacy Code (Legislative Decree no. 196/2003) and ss. mod. and of EU Regulation no.679 / 16 (GDPR), with the support of paper, computer or telematic means, manual and automated, for the purposes indicated above in paragraph 2 of this information, in compliance with the provisions relating to the protection of personal data , both by the Data Controller and by any Data Processors, i.e. subjects who process personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, identified if necessary with a specific appointment document. We also inform you that no disclosure of the personal data in question is made to third parties; however, the same data could be communicated and processed, for the aforementioned purposes, as well as to persons authorized to process personal data, under the direct authority of the Data Controller or Data Processor and / or Data Processors, to subjects who process the personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, identified with a specific appointment deed such as: 1. Private and public subjects for carrying out administrative and legal practices in compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. n.679 / 2016; 2. Consultants and companies that assist the company from an IT and infrastructural point of view; 3. Professionals, service consortia and consultants who assist the company from a tax, accounting, commercial and legal point of view; 4. Subsidiaries, investee companies or associated companies; 5. Client companies for the purpose of carrying out the collaboration established with the Data Controller; 6. Survey company about: quality of services provided, customer satisfaction, etc .; 7. companies that perform services related to the provision, monitoring, navigation analysis, measurement and optimization of websites; companies specialized in marketing, re-marketing, social media, operational management of communication campaigns via the Internet, e-mail and / or telephone systems; 8. companies specialized in the supply of data processing, archiving and / or analysis services; 9. Authorities and third parties if specifically identified for compliance with specific legislative obligations.
We also inform you from now on that, if you have given consent for one or more specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.
The Data Controller will keep the collected data for the time strictly necessary to pursue the purposes explained above, according to the principles of lawfulness, relevance and non-excess; in the case of cookies, the retention time is specified, if made known by the manufacturer of the publication, management and editing software of this Shopify.com site, in the table included in the information relating to them, available https://www.bergeritaly.com/cookie.html.
In the event of a specific request, the personal data you provide may also be disclosed to the Police, the Judicial Authority or other Bodies, in order to fulfill legal obligations and / or regulations, including those of a fiscal nature.


5. Rights of the interested party and contact details of the Data Controller
We inform you that at any time you can exercise your rights towards the treatment, pursuant to Legislative Decree. n ° 196/2003 and ss. mod. as well as Articles 12-23 of the European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data No. 679/2016 (GDPR).
In particular, we inform you that you have the right to ask the Data Controller to access your personal data and thus obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating and / or rectification.We inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in the event that you believe that the processing of personal data is illegitimate, illegal or does not comply with the legislation in privacy, pursuant to article 13, par. 2, lett. d) GDPR.
Pursuant to the same legislation, you also have the right to ask the Data Controller to limit, transform into anonymous form or block personal data concerning you, if processed in violation of the law, as well as to receive in a structured format, common use and data readable by automatic device
personal data concerning you and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments by the data controller to whom he provided them; you may also object at any time, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of the same personal data concerning you.
To exercise these rights, or to obtain any other information on the matter, requests must be sent by ordinary mail to the Data Controller, the Kaleidoscope srl based in Via Leonardo Da Vinci 33, Acquapendente (VT) 01021, VAT number 02104690561by e-mail to the address caleidoscopiosrl@libero.it. We also inform you that no disclosure of the personal data in question is made to third parties; however, the same data could be communicated and processed, for the aforementioned purposes, as well as to persons authorized to process personal data, under the direct authority of the Data Controller or Data Processor and / or Data Processors, to subjects who process the personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, identified with a specific appointment deed such as: 1. Private and public subjects for carrying out administrative and legal procedures in compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. n.679 / 2016; 2. Consultants and companies that assist the company from an IT and infrastructural point of view; 3. Professionals, service consortia and consultants who assist the company from a tax, accounting, commercial and legal point of view; 4. Subsidiaries, investee companies or associated companies; 5. Client companies for the purpose of carrying out the collaboration established with the Data Controller; 6. Survey company about: quality of services provided, customer satisfaction, etc .; 7. companies that perform services related to the provision, monitoring, navigation analysis, measurement and optimization of websites; companies specialized in marketing, re-marketing, social media, operational management of communication campaigns via the Internet, e-mail and / or telephone systems; 8. companies specialized in the provision of data processing, archiving and / or analysis services, 9. Authorities and third parties if specifically identified for compliance with obligations
specific legislation.
We also inform you from now on that, if you have given consent for one or more specific purposes, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.
The Data Controller will keep the collected data for the time strictly necessary to pursue the purposes explained above, according to the principles of lawfulness, relevance and non-excess; in the case of cookies, the retention time is specified, if made known by the manufacturer of the publication, management and editing software of this Shopify.com site, in the table included in the information relating to them, available https://www.bergeritaly.com/cookie.html.
In the event of a specific request, the personal data you provide may also be disclosed to the Police, the Judicial Authority or other Bodies, in order to fulfill legal obligations and / or regulations, including those of a fiscal nature. Finally, we invite you, if you want to further investigate the subject of your rights as an interested party, to visit the website of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data at the address https://www.garanteprivacy.com/Regolamentoue/diritti-degli-interessati.

bergeritaly.com
The Data Controller
Kaleidoscope Srl